Staff List

 

Senior Leadership

Roles & Responsibilities

Clare Hall

  • Head of School
  • School improvement
  • Assessment (RSL)
  • Homework
  • Health Strategy

 

Sarah Jones

  • Deputy Head of School
  • Reception teacher
  • Early Years Foundation Stage lead
  • ECT mentor
  • Disadvantaged lead
  • Curriculum (including Royal Opera House – Trailblazer Project)

 

Catherine Bignell

 

 

  • Deputy Head of School
  • Year 2 teacher
  • Year 1 and 2 Phase leader
  • Teaching and learning lead
  • ECT mentor
  • Metacognition and self-regulation lead
  • Read, Write, Inc. lead
  • Whole school cover & timetabling

Kellie Henderson

  • Assistant Head of School
  • SEND Lead
  • More able Lead
  • EAL Lead
  • Targeted intervention/PPA cover
  • Lunchtime arrangements
  • LSA cover arrangements

Megan Godfrey

  • Year 6 teacher
  • Year 5 and 6 phase leader
  • Overall English Lead: Writing, reading, spelling, handwriting
  • Central team (0.2)

Lydia Stephenson

  • Year 4 teacher
  • Year 3 and 4 phase leader
  • Maths Lead
  • Teach First Mentor
 

Middle Leadership

Roles & Responsibilities

Karina McCowan

 

  • Science Lead
  • Wellbeing

KerryAnn Hyde

  • CCPDW/RE/DT Lead

Alexandra Guilbert

  • Deputy Cultural Champion
  • Curriculum Enrichment Lead
  • Eco-Schools
 

Teachers

Roles and Responsibilities

Nadine Chattaway

  • Hawkins alternative class teacher

Angie Griffith-Dowding

  • Nursery class teacher

Sarah Jones

  • Deputy Head of School
  • Reception teacher
  • Early Years Foundation Stage lead
  • ECT mentor
  • Disadvantaged lead
  • Curriculum (including Royal Opera House – Trailblazer Project

Evangelin Francis

  • Reception class teacher

Lisa Ashburn

  • Year 1 class teacher  (ECT)

Alexandra Guilbert

  • Year 1 class teacher
  • Deputy Cultural Champion
  • Curriculum Enrichment
  • Eco-schools

Katherine Philpott

  •  Year 2 class teacher

Catherine Bignell

  • Deputy Head of School
  • Year 2 teacher
  • Year 1 and 2 Phase leader
  • Teaching and learning lead
  • ECT mentor
  • Metacognition and self-regulation lead
  • Read, Write, Inc. lead
  • Whole school cover & timetabling

Claire Sanderson

  • Year 3 class teacher

 

Karina McCowan

  • Year 3 class teacher
  • Science Lead
  • Wellbeing

Megan Hobson

 

  • Year 4 class teacher (Teach First)

Megan Allen

  • Year 4 class teacher

Lydia Stephenson

  • Year 4 class teacher
  • Year 3 and 4 phase lead
  • Maths Lead
  • Teach First Mentor

Stephanie Smith

 

  • Year 5 class teacher
  • Computing Lead
  • Digital Strategy Lead

KerryAnn Hyde

  • Year 5 class teacher
  •  CCPDW/RE/DT Lead

Priya Ali

  • Year 5 class teacher

Rebecca Brandon Harrison

  • Year 5 class teacher (ECT)
  •  

Megan Godfrey

  • Year 6 class teacher
  • Year 5 and 6 phase leader
  • Overall English Lead: Writing, reading, spelling, handwriting
  • Central team (0.2)

Gabriela Ciubotaru

  • Year 6 class teacher
  • MFL teacher (Year 6)

Raeanne Ager

  • Year 6 class teacher

Billy Childs

  • PE & School Sport Lead
 
LSAs                                             

Roles and Responsibilities 

Denise Cowell

Nursery

 

Jade Baker

 

Wings alternative provision

Kristal Stenning

Wings alternative provision

Rachael Pearson

Reception LSA

 

Sally Tooley

 

Reception LSA

Christina Vango

Reception 1:1

 

Julie Moss 

Year 1 LSA

Lian Wadman

Year 1 LSA 1:2

Julia Bowman

 

Year 2 LSA

 

Molly Scott

Year 3 LSA

 

Carra Redford

 

Year 3 LSA

Amanda Jordan

Year 4 LSA

 

Sarah Hatcher

Year 4 LSA

James Dammers

 

Year 5 LSA

Helen Sloan

Year 5 LSA

Louise Lumbard

Year 3/4/5 LSA

Donna Sherman

Year 5/6 LSA

Eloise Campbell

Hawkins

 

Cover supervisors/Senior Nursery Nurse

Roles and Responsibilities

Denise Cowell

 

  • Nursery Teacher

 

Donna Ager

  • PPA/Leadership cover

Jess Tobin

 

  •  PPA/Leadership Cover

 

Stacey Armstrong

 

  • PPA/Leadership cover

 

 

Numeracy Advocate

Roles and Responsibilities 

Joanne Alleeson 

 

  • Numeracy advocate
  • Number basics lead
 

Inclusion Team

Roles and Responsibilities

Jamie Richards

 

  • Inclusion Manager
  • Forest School Lead
  • Personal Development
  • Health strategy
  • Student Leadership

Vicky Bell

 

  • Inclusion advocate                                                                                                              
 

Office/Site Team

Roles and Responsibilities

Jake Francis

Site Supervisor

Casey Townsend

PA to the Head of School TPA/ GPFS

Jo Allison

Support Services Manager

Nyree Pearce

Attendance Ambassador

Data Manager

Lynne Allen

Admin assistant

Teresa Fleming

Admin Assistant

 

Lunchtime Team

 

Jane Monk

Cook

Kim Harris

 

Marlene

 

Kelly

 

Debbie

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Nicki

 

Jane

 

Jordan